Weekend Dual Results (1/22/2023)

Penn 133 lber Michael Colaiocco (photo courtesy of Tony DiMarco)

Saturday’s Dual Results

Cornell 35 Brown 6

125 – Brett Ungar (Cornell) dec Shane Hanson-Ashworth (Brown) 6-0

133 – Hunter Adrian (Brown) dec Ethan Fernandez (Cornell) 4-2

141 – Vince Cornella (Cornell) maj Ian Oswalt (Brown) 11-3

149 – Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) tech Ricky Cabanillas (Brown) 17-2

157 – Sam McMonagle (Brown) dec Cole Handlovic (Cornell) 4-2SV

165 – Julian Ramirez (Cornell) fall Harrison Trahan (Brown) 1:53

174 – Evan Canoyer (Cornell) dec Drew Clearie (Brown) 3-2

184 – Jonathan Loew (Cornell) fall Nick Olivieri (Brown) 1:59

197 – Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) tech Lear Quinton (Brown) 16-1

285 – Brendan Fuhrman (Cornell) dec Alex Semenenko (Brown) 6-0

Binghamton 19 Harvard 13

125 – Diego Sotelo (Harvard) maj Micah Roes (Binghamton) 11-1

133 – Ivan Garcia (Binghamton) dec Beau Bayless (Harvard) 8-1

141 – Joe Cangro (Harvard) dec Christian Gannone (Binghamton) 6-2

149 – Michael Zarif (Binghamton) dec Jack Crook (Harvard) 8-3

157 – Evan Gleason (Harvard) dec Conner Decker (Binghamton) 5-0

165 – Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) dec Joshua Kim (Harvard) 3-2

174 – Sam DePrez (Binghamton) maj Alex Whitworth (Harvard) 10-2

184 – Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) dec Luke Rada (Harvard) 7-2

197 – Dimitri Gamkrelidze (Binghamton) dec Michael Doggett (Harvard) 3-1SV

285 – Yaraslau Slavikouski (Harvard) dec Cory Day (Binghamton) 6-1

Franklin & Marshall 29 Long Island 11

125 – Mason Leiphart (F&M) dec Robbie Sagaris (Long Island) 7-2

133 – Pat Phillips (F&M) tech Kaelen Francois (Long Island) 16-1

141 – Aidan O’Shea (F&M) dec Devin Matthews (Long Island) 9-6

149 – Drew Witham (Long Island) maj Bryce Kresho (F&M) 13-4

157 – Rhise Royster (Long Island) maj Nicolas Alvarez (F&M) 10-2

165 – Blake Bahna (Long Island) dec Noah Bash (F&M) 5-1

174 – Noah Fox (F&M) maj TJ Franden (Long Island) 15-2

184 – James Conway (F&M) InjDef Gavin Claro (Long Island)

197 – John Crawford (F&M) tech Joseph LoPresti (Long Island) 18-2

285 – Vincenzo Pelusi (F&M) dec Aeden Begue (Long Island) 8-5

Hofstra 21 Franklin & Marshall 12

125 – Mason Leiphart (F&M) tech Jacob Moon (Hofstra) 17-1

133 – Pat Phillips (F&M) dec Chase Liardi (Hofstra) 6-1

141 – Justin Hoyle (Hofstra) dec Aidan O’Shea (F&M) 7-3

149 – Bryce Kresho (F&M) maj Michael Leandrou (Hofstra) 12-2

157 – Joe McGinty (Hofstra) dec Nicolas Alvarez (F&M) 4-2

165 – Eric Shindel (Hofstra) dec RJ Moore (F&M) 5-4

174 – Ross McFarland (Hofstra) dec Noah Fox (F&M) 8-2

184 – Jacob Ferreira (Hofstra) dec James Conway (F&M) 7-4

197 – Trey Rogers (Hofstra) dec John Crawford (F&M) 3-2

285 – Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hofstra) dec Vincenzo Pelusi (F&M) 8-2

Cornell 27 Harvard 12

125 – Diego Sotelo (Harvard) dec Brett Ungar (Cornell) 1-0

133 – Ethan Fernandez (Cornell) dec Beau Bayless (Harvard) 8-1

141 – Vince Cornella (Cornell) dec Joe Cangro (Harvard) 7-1

149 – Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) maj Kenny Herrmann (Harvard) 15-2

157 – Trevor Tarsi (Harvard) fall Colton Yapoujian (Cornell) 1:20

165 – Julian Ramirez (Cornell) dec Joshua Kim (Harvard) 5-2

174 – Evan Canoyer (Cornell) dec Alex Whitworth (Harvard) 10-4

184 – Jonathan Loew (Cornell) fall Peter Ferraro (Harvard) 5:56

197 – Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) tech Michael Doggett (Harvard) 18-1

285 – Yaraslau Slavikouski (Harvard) dec Brendan Fuhrman (Cornell) 8-2

Penn 25 Columbia 9

125 – Ryan Miller (Penn) dec Nick Babin (Columbia) 4-3

133 – Michael Colaiocco (Penn) fall Angelo Rini (Columbia) 2:23

141 – Matt Kazimir (Columbia) dec Carmen Ferrante (Penn) 1-0

149 – Doug Zapf (Penn) dec Danny Fongaro (Columbia) 5-1

157 – Cesar Alvan (Columbia) dec Anthony Artalona (Penn) 7-5SV

165 – Josh Ogunsanya (Columbia) dec Lucas Revano (Penn) 3-1SV

174 – Nick Incontrera (Penn) maj Lenox Wolak (Columbia) 10-2

184 – Max Hale (Penn) dec Aaron Ayzerov (Columbia) 7-2

197 – Cole Urbas (Penn) dec Jack Wehmeyer (Columbia) 4-2SV

285 – Ben Goldin (Penn) dec Billy McChesney (Columbia) 6-0

Rider 19 Princeton 18

125 – Tyler Klinsky (Rider) dec Nick Kayal (Princeton) 6-4SV

133 – Patrick Glory (Princeton) dec Richie Koehler (Rider) 9-4

141 – McKenzie Bell (Rider) maj Sean Pierson (Princeton) 11-1

149 – Quinn Kinner (Rider) tech Marshall Keller (Princeton) 18-0

157 – Ty Whalen (Princeton) dec Colton Washleski (Rider) 6-4

165 – Quincy Monday (Princeton) tech Hunter Mays (Rider) 17-2

174 – Michael Wilson (Rider) dec Kole Mulhauser (Princeton) 3-1

184 – Nate Dugan (Princeton) maj Quinn Collins (Rider) 19-6

197 – Ethan Laird (Rider) dec Luke Stout (Princeton) 8-3

285 – Travis Stefanik (Princeton) dec David Szuba (Rider) 6-4

Bellarmine 36 Queens 3

125 – Jack Parker (Bellarmine) fall Ashton Thompson (Queens) 3:40

133 – Michael Schiffhauer (Bellarmine) maj Ananth Manibushan (Queens) 16-5

141 – Melvin Rubio (Queens) dec Chase Hall (Bellarmine) 5-1

149 – Zac Cowan (Bellarmine) maj Nico D’Amico (Queens) 21-9

157 – Grant O’Dell (Bellarmine) dec Toure Moore (Queens) 3-1

165 – Alex Rivera (Bellarmine) dec Vladimir Sukhikh (Queens) 6-5

174 – Devan Hendricks (Bellarmine) dec JT Skalecki (Queens) 11-5

184 – Kennedy Wyatt (Bellarmine) dec D’Andree Hunt (Queens) 7-3

197 – Royce Hall (Bellarmine) fall Riley Kuhn (Queens) :36

285 – Thadd Huff (Bellarmine) maj Josh Voelkel (Queens) 10-0

Chattanooga 39 Davidson 3

125 – Logan Ashton (Chattanooga) fall Hale Robinson (Davidson) 2:11

133 – Brayden Palmer (Chattanooga) dec Jackson Sichelstiel (Davidson) 5-0

141 – Franco Valdes (Chattanooga) dec Josh Viarengo (Davidson) 8-2

149 – Grant Lundy (Chattanooga) dec Matthew McLaughlin (Davidson) 19-7

157 – Tanner Peake (Davidson) dec Matthew Williams (Chattanooga) 3-1

165 – Weston Wichman (Chattanooga) dec Bryce Sanderlin (Davidson) 3-1

174 – Rocky Jordan (Chattanooga) tech Jaden Hardrick (Davidson) 15-0

184 – Matthew Waddell (Chattanooga) fall Oliver Tipton (Davidson) 3:23

197 – Jake Boyd (Chattanooga) dec Gavin Henry (Davidson) 5-4

285 – Logan Andrew (Chattanooga) FFT

George Mason 21 Edinboro 12

125 – Markel Baker (George Mason) dec Aiden Lewis (Edinboro) 5-0

133 – Josh Jones (George Mason) dec Logan Jaquay (Edinboro) 6-4

141 – Anthony Glasl (George Mason) dec Amonn Ohl (Edinboro) 13-8

149 – Ryan Burgos (Edinboro) fall Nathan Higley (George Mason) 6:27

157 – Peter Pappas (George Mason) dec Luke Kemerer (Edinboro) 7-3

165 – Drew Dickson (George Mason) dec Max Kirby (Edinboro) 11-4

174 – Logan Messer (George Mason) dec Jared McGill (Edinboro) 3-1

184 – Tyler Kocak (George Mason) dec Jack Kilner (Edinboro) 7-2

197 – Cody Mulligan (Edinboro) dec Jon List (George Mason) 4-1

285 – Nick Lodato (Edinboro) dec Donovan Sprouse (George Mason) 4-2

Lehigh 21 Navy 16

125 – Carter Bailey (Lehigh) maj Grant Treaster (Navy) 16-3

133 – Brendan Ferretti (Navy) FFT

141 – Malyke Hines (Lehigh) dec Josh Koderhandt (Navy) 10-5

149 – Manzona Bryant (Lehigh) dec Kaemen Smith (Navy) 6-2

157 – Andrew Cerniglia (Navy) dec Max Brignola (Lehigh) 4-1

165 – Val Park (Navy) dec Luca Frinzi (Lehigh) 6-0

174 – Jake Logan (Lehigh) dec Sammy Starr (Navy) 6-4

184 – Tate Samuelson (Lehigh) dec David Key (Navy) 8-2

197 – Michael Beard (Lehigh) tech Jake Koser (Navy) 21-6

285 – Grady Griess (Navy) maj Nathan Taylor (Lehigh) 9-1

North Dakota State 32 Wyoming 3

125 – Jore Volk (Wyoming) dec Ryan Henningson (North Dakota State) 4-2

133 – McGwire Midkiff (North Dakota State) dec Garrett Rick (Wyoming) 10-3

141 – Dylan Droegemueller (North Dakota State) dec Job Greenwood (Wyoming) 7-3

149 – Kellyn March (North Dakota State) dec Chase Zollman (Wyoming) 8-3

157 – Jared Franek (North Dakota State) dec Jacob Wright (Wyoming) 3-1SV

165 – Michael Caliendo (North Dakota State) dec Cole Moody (Wyoming) 8-4

174 – Gaven Sax (North Dakota State) maj Brett McIntosh (Wyoming) 9-0

184 – DJ Parker (North Dakota State) maj Quayin Short (Wyoming) 13-4

197 – Owen Pentz (North Dakota State) fall Tyce Raddon (Wyoming) 1:46

285 – Juan Mora (North Dakota State) dec Terren Swartz (Wyoming) 2-0

Air Force 38 California Baptist 3

125 – Tucker Owens (Air Force) tech Adrian Limon (California Baptist) 18-1

133 – Cody Phippen (Air Force) maj Hunter Leake (California Baptist) 10-2

141 – Garrett Kuchan (Air Force) dec Edison Alanis (California Baptist) 12-7

149 – Dylan Martinez (Air Force) maj Marcus Peterson (California Baptist) 12-4

157 – Jack Ganos (Air Force) tech Joseph Mora (California Baptist) 16-0

165 – Frank Almaguer (California Baptist) dec Giano Petrucelli (Air Force) 7-5SV

174 – Sam Wolf (Air Force) maj Louis Rojas (California Baptist) 14-2

184 – Noah Blake (Air Force) dec Peter Acciardi (California Baptist) 3-1SV

197 – Calvin Sund (Air Force) maj Arick Lopez (California Baptist) 12-4

285 – Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force) fall Christopher Island (California Baptist) :54

Sunday’s Dual Results

Penn State 34 Michigan State 6

125 – Gary Steen (Penn State) dec Tristan Lujan (Michigan State) 3-1SV

133 – Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) fall Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) 6:26

141 – Beau Bartlett (Penn State) dec Jordan Hamdan (Michigan State) 7-1

149 – Shayne Van Ness (Penn State) fall Braden Stauffenberg (Michigan State) 5:44

157 – Chase Saldate (Michigan State) dec Terrell Barraclough (Penn State) 6-2

165 – Alex Facundo (Penn State) dec Caleb Fish (Michigan State) 3-1SV

174 – Carter Starocci (Penn State) tech Ceasar Garza (Michigan State) 19-4

184 – Layne Malczewski (Michigan State) dec Donovan Ball (Penn State) 6-0

197 – Max Dean (Penn State) dec Cameron Caffey (Michigan State) 4-0

285 – Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State) tech Ryan Vasbinder (Michigan State) 19-4

South Dakota State 42 Wyoming 3

125 – Jore Volk (Wyoming) dec Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) 7-1

133 – Derrick Cardinal (South Dakota State) fall Garrett Ricks (Wyoming) 5:00

141 – Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) dec Job Greenwood (Wyoming) 6-5

149 – Alek Martin (South Dakota State) maj Chase Zollman (Wyoming) 15-5

157 – Cael Swensen (South Dakota State) dec Jacob Wright (Wyoming) 3-1

165 – Connor Gaynor (South Dakota State) fall Cole Moody (Wyoming) 2:19

174 – Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) tech Hayden Lieb (Wyoming) 19-4

184 – Cade King (South Dakota State) dec Quayin Short (Wyoming) 6-2

197 – Cody Donnelly (South Dakota State) fall Tyce Raddon (Wyoming) 5:33

285 – AJ Nevills (South Dakota State) fall Mason Ding (Wyoming) 1:41

Ohio 21 Cleveland State 18

125 – Oscar Sanchez (Ohio) dec Ben Aranda (Cleveland State) 4-1

133 – Jacob Manley (Cleveland State) dec Paul Woo (Ohio) 10-4

141 – Kyran Hagan (Ohio) FFT

149 – Alec Hagan (Ohio) fall Douglas Terry (Ohio) 1:56

157 – Marcus Robinson (Cleveland State) FFT

165 – Jordan Slivka (Ohio) tech Shane Heil (Cleveland State) 18-1

174 – Garrett Thompson (Ohio) maj JR Reed (Cleveland State) 9-1

184 – Zayne Lehman (Ohio) dec DeAndre Nassar (Cleveland State) 3-1

197 – Anthony Perrine (Cleveland State) dec Carson Brewer (Ohio) 3-2

285 – Daniel Bucknavich (Cleveland State) fall Drew Harris (Ohio) 1:45

Northern Colorado 36 Little Rock 3

125 – Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado) maj Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) 11-1

133 – Jace Koezler (Northern Colorado) maj Josh Sarpy (Little Rock) 8-0

141 – Andrew Alirez (Northern Colorado) tech Jaylen Carson (Little Rock) 24-9

149 – Chris Sandoval (Northern Colorado) maj Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) 12-3

157 – Nathan Moore (Northern Colorado) fall Matt Bianchi (Little Rock) 1:43

165 – Baylor Fernandes (Northern Colorado) dec Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) 2-1

174 – Andrew Berreyesa (Northern Colorado) maj Brendon Abdon (Little Rock) 16-4

184 – Branson Britten (Northern Colorado) dec Mason Diel (Little Rock) 9-3

197 – Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado) dec Matthew Weinert (Little Rock) 6-2

285 – Josiah Hill (Little Rock) dec Xavier Doolin (Northern Colorado) 9-3

SIU Edwardsville 47 Lindenwood 0

125 – Davian Guanajuato (SIU Edwardsville) dec Austin Kegley (Lindenwood) 8-6

133 – Aaron Schulist (SIU Edwardsville) dec Ben Lindley (Lindenwood) 7-1

141 – Saul Ervin (SIU Edwardsville) fall Kalen Napier (Lindenwood) 4:38

149 – Caleb Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) tech Ben Bohr (Lindenwood) 23-6

157 – Caine Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) fall Alex Pitsch (Lindenwood) 2:23

165 – Bradley Gillum (SIU Edwardsville) maj Kaden Charboneau (Lindenwood) 9-0

174 – Chase Diehl (SIU Edwardsville) dec Luke Dickhaus (Lindenwood) 7-2

184 – Sergio Villalobos (SIU Edwardsville) fall Cody Thurston (Lindenwood) 1:49

197 – Ryan Yarnell (SIU Edwardsville) fall Ryan Golnick (Lindenwood) 4:26

285 – Colton McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville) tech David Hernandez (Lindenwood) 18-3

VMI 20 Presbyterian 17

125 – Tony Burke (VMI) dec Trenton Dominguez (Presbyterian) 4-3

133 – Jacob Brasseur (Presbyterian) dec Dyson Dunham (VMI) 7-4

141 – Freddy Junko (VMI) dec Khalid Brinkley (Presbyterian) 6-1

149 – Trenton Donahue (Presbyterian) dec Noah Roulo (VMI) 9-3

157 – Jobe Chishko (VMI) tech Michael Ramirez (Presbyterian) 17-0

165 – Braxton Lewis (VMI) fall Ty Chittum (Presbyterian) 4:28

174 – Zachary Wells (Presbyterian) maj Luke Hart (VMI) 9-1

184 – Cordell Duhart (Presbyterian) dec Zach Brown (VMI) 9-3

197 – Malcolm Wiley (Presbyterian) maj Tyler Mousaw (VMI) 22-10

285 – Josh Evans (VMI) dec Morvens Saint Jean (Presbyterian) 5-1

The Citadel 31 Presbyterian 11

125 – Blair Orr (The Citadel) fall Trenton Dominguez (Presbyterian) :24

133 – George Rosas (The Citadel) fall Jacob Brasseur (Presbyterian) 3:27

141 – Trenton Donahue (Presbyterian) dec Dillon Roman (The Citadel) 7-5SV

149 – Ethan Willis (The Citadel) dec Khalid Brinkley (Presbyterian) 7-1

157 – Thomas Snipes (The Citadel) dec Michael Ramirez (Presbyterian) 7-2

165 – Ty Chittum (Presbyterian) maj Brodie Porter (The Citadel) 14-3

174 – Ben Haubert (The Citadel) dec Zachary Wells (Presbyterian) 12-5

184 – Cordell Duhart (Presbyterian) maj Micah DiCarlo (The Citadel) 14-4

197 – Mark Chaid (The Citadel) maj Malcolm Wiley (Presbyterian) 14-4

285 – Jonathan Chesser (The Citadel) fall Morvens Saint Jean (Presbyterian) 4:58

Clarion 22 Lock Haven 14

125 – Anthony Noto (Lock Haven) dec Joey Fischer (Clarion) 5-3

133 – Gable Strickland (Lock Haven) tech Mason Prinkey (Clarion) 22-5

141 – Seth Koleno (Clarion) dec Tyler Dilley (Lock Haven) 6-4

149 – Kyle Schickel (Clarion) dec Nick Stonecheck (Lock Haven) 9-3

157 – Ashton Eyler (Lock Haven) dec Trevor Elfvin (Clarion) 5-2

165 – Cameron Pine (Clarion) tech James Hogan (Lock Haven) 16-0

174 – John Worthing (Clarion) dec Tyler Stoltzfus (Lock Haven) 15-8

184 – Will Feldkamp (Clarion) maj Colin Fegley (Lock Haven) 12-2

197 – Tyler Bagoly (Clarion) maj Brad Morrison (Lock Haven) 12-0

285 – Isaac Reid (Lock Haven) dec Austin Chapman (Clarion) 4-0

Minnesota 20 Purdue 12

125 – Matt Ramos (Purdue) dec Patrick McKee (Minnesota) 4-2

133 – Jake Gliva (Minnesota) dec Dustin Norris (Purdue) 4-2

141 – Parker Filius (Purdue) dec Jake Bergeland (Minnesota) 8-5

149 – Michael Blockhus (Minnesota) maj Jaden Reynolds (Purdue) 13-4

157 – Kendall Coleman (Purdue) dec Brayton Lee (Minnesota) 5-2

165 – Andrew Sparks (Minnesota) dec Stoney Buell (Purdue) 4-0

174 – Bailee O’Reilly (Minnesota) dec Cooper Noehre (Purdue) 8-3

184 – Isaiah Salazar (Minnesota) dec Ben Vanadia (Purdue) 10-3

197 – Michial Foy (Minnesota) maj Hayden Filipovich (Purdue) 13-5

285 – Hayden Copass (Purdue) dec Garrett Joles (Minnesota) 5-3

Michigan 24 Rutgers 9

125 – Dean Peterson (Rutgers) dec Jack Medley (Michigan) 3-1

133 – Dylan Ragusin (Michigan) dec Joe Heilmann (Rutgers) 2-0

141 – Joey Olivieri (Rutgers) dec Cole Mattin (Michigan) 3-1

149 – Fidel Mayora (Michigan) dec Tony White (Rutgers) 7-3

157 – Will Lewan (Michigan) dec Andy Clark (Rutgers) 3-1

165 – Cam Amine (Michigan) dec Connor O’Neill (Rutgers) 10-4

174 – Max Maylor (Michigan) dec Jackson Turley (Rutgers) 5-4

184 – Matt Finesilver (Michigan) dec Brian Soldano (Rutgers) 7-2

197 – Billy Janzer (Rutgers) dec Brendin Yatooma (Michigan) 3-2

285 – Mason Parris (Michigan) fall John O’Donnell (Rutgers) 2:44

Iowa 19 Wisconsin 18

125 – Spencer Lee (Iowa) fall Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) 4:38

133 – Brody Teske (Iowa) dec Tyler LaMont (Wisconsin) 4-0

141 – Real Woods (Iowa) dec Joe Zargo (Wisconsin) 9-2

149 – Austin Gomez (Wisconsin) dec Max Murin (Iowa) 5-3

157 – Cobe Siebrecht (Iowa) dec Garrett Model (Wisconsin) 3-2

165 – Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) dec Patrick Kennedy (Iowa) 4-3

174 – Josh Otto (Wisconsin) dec Drake Rhodes (Iowa) 6-5

184 – Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) fall Abe Assad (Iowa) 1:24

197 – Braxton Amos (Wisconsin) dec Kolby Franklin (Iowa) 4-0

285 – Tony Cassioppi (Iowa) dec Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) 4-1

North Dakota State 31 Utah Valley 12

125 – Kase Mauger (Utah Valley) fall Ryan Henningson (North Dakota State) 2:56

133 – McGwire Midkiff (North Dakota State) maj Kobe Nelms (Utah Valley) 10-2

141 – Sean Solis (North Dakota State) dec James Emmer (Utah Valley) 12-5

149 – Kellyn March (North Dakota State) fall Isaiah Delgado (Utah Valley) 1:01

157 – Jared Franek (North Dakota State) maj Tyson Humphreys (Utah Valley) 12-4

165 – Michael Caliendo (North Dakota State) dec Daniel Snediker (Utah Valley) 10-4

174 – Gaven Sax (North Dakota State) fall Cameron Haddock (Utah Valley) 3:10

184 – DJ Parker (North Dakota State) tech Hunter Morse (Utah Valley) 18-0

197 – Jack Forbes (Utah Valley) dec Spencer Mooberry (North Dakota State) 8-3

285 – Chase Trussell (Utah Valley) dec Juan Mora (North Dakota State) 3-2TB

Arizona State 25 Stanford 14

125 – Richie Figueroa (Arizona State) maj Nico Provo (Stanford) 13-5

133 – Michael McGee (Arizona State) tech Jackson DiSario (Stanford) 16-1

141 – Jesse Vasquez (Arizona State) dec Jason Miranda (Stanford) 10-4

149 – Kyle Parco (Arizona State) maj Jaden Abas (Stanford) 10-2

157 – Charlie Darracott (Stanford) dec Max Wilner (Arizona State) 6-4

165 – Shane Griffith (Stanford) dec Tony Negron (Arizona State) 4-2

174 – Cael Valencia (Arizona State) dec Tyler Eischens (Stanford) 6-3

184 – Brook Byers (Stanford) maj Josh Nummer (Arizona State) 16-8

197 – Nick Stemmet (Stanford) maj Jonathan Fagen (Arizona State) 12-2

285 – Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State) fall Peter Ming (Stanford) :56

Oklahoma State 28 West Virginia 7

125 – Killian Cardinale (West Virginia) maj Zach Blankenship (Oklahoma State) 14-4

133 – Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) fall Davin Rhodes (West Virginia) 5:47

141 – Carter Young (Oklahoma State) dec Jordan Titus (West Virginia) 5-1

149 – Victor Voinovich (Oklahoma State) dec Jeffrey Boyd (West Virginia) 8-3

157 – Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State) dec Alex Hornfeck (West Virginia) 5-3

165 – Peyton Hall (West Virginia) dec Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma State) 6-1

174 – Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) dec Scott Joll (West Virginia) 14-11

184 – Travis Wittlake (Oklahoma State) maj Anthony Carman (West Virginia) 16-7

197 – Luke Surber (Oklahoma State) maj Austin Cooley (West Virginia) 14-5

285 – Konner Doucet (Oklahoma State) dec Michael Wolfgram (West Virginia) 3-1

Drexel 23 Bucknell 13

125 – Gabe Giampietro (Drexel) fall Grayson McLellan (Bucknell) 2:49

133 – Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) dec Kyle Waterman (Drexel) 2-0

141 – Darren Miller (Bucknell) dec Jordan Soriano (Drexel) 4-2

149 – Luke Nichter (Drexel) dec Braden Bower (Bucknell) 6-0

157 – Tate Nichter (Drexel) dec Riley Bower (Bucknell) 6-5

165 – Evan Barczak (Drexel) maj Chase Barlow (Bucknell) 15-3

174 – Cody Walsh (Drexel) maj Sam Barnes (Bucknell) 14-3

184 – Brian Bonino (Drexel) dec Mason McCready (Bucknell) 3-2

197 – Nolan Springer (Bucknell) dec Josh Stillings (Drexel) 10-3

285 – Dorian Crosby (Bucknell) maj Santino Morina (Drexel) 14-3

Buffalo 22 Kent State 13

125 – Jake Ferri (Kent State) maj Mason Bush (Buffalo) 13-4

133 – Tommy Maddox (Buffalo) dec Jacob Houpt (Kent State) 7-5

141 – Jack Marlow (Buffalo) dec Pablo Castro (Kent State) 7-6

149 – Kody Komara (Kent State) dec Matt Ryan (Buffalo) 6-4

157 – Michael Petite (Buffalo) dec Keegan Knapp (Kent State) 8-5

165 – Noah Grover (Buffalo) maj Dillon Carlson (Kent State) 15-3

174 – Jay Nivison (Buffalo) dec Michael Ferree (Kent State) 7-5SV

184 – Guiseppe Hoose (Buffalo) dec Tyler Bates (Kent State) 14-8

197 – Blake Schaffer (Kent State) fall Sam Mitchell (Buffalo) 5:52

285 – Eli Sheeran (Buffalo) dec Jacob Cover (Kent State) 6-2

Illinois 29 Maryland 11

125 – Braxton Brown (Maryland) dec Maximo Renteria (Illinois) 13-9

133 – Lucas Byrd (Illinois) tech Conner Quinn (Maryland) 22-7

141 – Danny Pucino (Illinois) dec Kal Miller (Maryland) 5-1

149 – Ethen Miller (Maryland) tech Jake Harrier (Illinois) 18-3

157 – Mike Carr (Illinois) tech Kevin Schork (Maryland) 22-7

165 – Danny Braunagel (Illinois) dec John Martin Best (Maryland) 13-6

174 – Edmond Ruth (Illinois) dec Dom Solis (Maryland) 2-0

184 – Dylan Connell (Illinois) maj Chase Mielnik (Maryland) 11-2

197 – Zac Brauangel (Illinois) FFT

285 – Jaron Smith (Maryland) dec Matt Wroblewski (Illinois) 2-0

CSU Bakersfield 21 Central Michigan 16

125 – Sean Spidle (Central Michigan) dec Eddie Flores (CSU Bakersfield) 9-2

133 – Chance Rich (CSU Bakersfield) maj Vince Perez (Central Michigan) 11-3

141 – Angelo Martinoni (CSU Bakersfield) tech Ja’Kerion Merritt (Central Michigan) 15-0

149 – Josh Brown (CSU Bakersfield) dec Mason Shrader (Central Michigan) 13-7

157 – Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) dec Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield) 4-2

165 – Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) maj Braden Smelser (CSU Bakersfield) 10-2

174 – Alex Cramer (Central Michigan) dec Albert Urias (CSU Bakersfield) 7-2

184 – Jacob Hansen (CSU Bakersfield) fall Ben Cushman (Central Michigan) 6:34

197 – Mateo Morales (CSU Bakersfield) dec Cameron Wood (Central Michigan) 9-4

285 – Bryan Caves (Central Michigan) dec Jake Andrews (CSU Bakersfield) 9-2

American 18 Central Michigan 17

125 – Max Leete (American) dec Sean Spidle (Central Michigan) 5-2

133 – Jack Maida (American) fall Vince Perez (Central Michigan) 1:06

141 – Raymond Lopez (American) dec Ja’Kerion Merritt (Central Michigan) 7-1

149 – Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) maj Devon Capato (American) 10-1

157 – Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) dec Jack Nies (American) 11-4

165 – Caleb Campos (American) dec Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) 3-2

174 – Alex Cramer (Central Michigan) maj Lucas White (American) 18-5

184 – Ben Cushman (Central Michigan) dec Colin Shannon (American) 6-2

197 – Connor Bourne (American) dec Cameron Wood (Central Michigan) 5-2

285 – Bryan Caves (Central Michigan) dec William Jarrell (American) 3-1

Campbell 32 CSU Bakersfield 8

125 – Anthony Molton (Campbell) dec Eddie Flores (CSU Bakersfield) 9-7

133 – Dom Zaccone (Campbell) dec Chance Rich (CSU Bakersfield) 3-1SV

141 – Shannon Hanna (Campbell) dec Angelo Martinoni (CSU Bakersfield) 3-2

149 – Josh Brown (CSU Bakersfield) dec Chris Rivera (Campbell) 7-3

157 – Hagen Heistand (Campbell) dec Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield) 6-4

165 – Brant Cracraft (Campbell) dec Braden Smelser (CSU Bakersfield) 7-0

174 – Albert Urias (CSU Bakersfield) tech Patrick Adams (Campbell) 17-1

184 – Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) fall Jacob Hansen (CSU Bakersfield) fall 6:36

197 – Levi Hopkins (Campbell) tech Mateo Morales (CSU Bakersfield) 17-2

285 – Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) fall Jake Andrews (CSU Bakersfield) 1:22

Campbell 23 Central Michigan 15

125 – Anthony Molton (Campbell) fall Sean Spidle (Central Michigan) 1:13

133 – Gabe Hixenbaugh (Campbell) maj Vince Perez (Central Michigan) 16-5

141 – Shannon Hanna (Campbell) maj Jimmy Nugent (Central Michigan) 22-13

149 – Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) dec Chris Rivera (Campbell) 6-3

157 – Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) maj Hagen Heistand (Campbell) 11-2

165 – Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) dec Brant Cracraft (Campbell) 10-3

174 – Alex Cramer (Central Michigan) tech Patrick Adams (Campbell) 16-1

184 – Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) dec Ben Cushman (Central Michigan) 6-3

197 – Levi Hopkins (Campbell) dec Cameron Wood (Central Michigan) 5-1

285 – Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) dec Bryan Caves (Central Michigan) 8-5

American 16 CSU Bakersfield 15

125 – Eddie Flores (CSU Bakersfield) dec Max Leete (American) 7-5SV

133 – Chance Rich (CSU Bakersfield) dec Jack Maida (American) 10-3

141 – Elijah White (American) dec Angelo Martinoni (CSU Bakersfield) 4-2SV

149 – Josh Brown (CSU Bakersfield) dec Devon Capato (American) 12-8

157 – Jack Nies (American) dec Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield) 4-3

165 – Caleb Campos (American) maj Braden Smelser (CSU Bakersfield) 12-0

174 – Albert Urias (CSU Bakersfield) dec Lucas White (American) 9-3

184 – Jacob Hansen (CSU Bakersfield) dec Carsten Rawls (American) 9-4

197 – Connor Bourne (American) dec Mateo Morales (CSU Bakersfield) 6-1

285 – William Jarrell (American) dec Jake Andrews (CSU Bakersfield) 3-1

American 19 Campbell 18

125 – Max Leete (American) fall Zak Thompson (Campbell) 1:28

133 – Dom Zaccone (Campbell) dec Jack Maida (American) 9-3

141 – Shannon Hanna (Campbell) dec Ethan Szerencsits (American) 8-6

149 – Chris Rivera (Campbell) dec Elijah White (American) 4-3

157 – Patrick Ryan (American) dec Hagen Heistand (Campbell) 3-1SV

165 – Caleb Campos (American) maj Brant Cracraft (Campbell) 13-1

174 – Lucas White (American) fall Patrick Adams (Campbell) 2:04

184 – Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) dec Colin Shannon (American) 4-2

197 – Levi Hopkins (Campbell) dec Liam Volk-Klos (American) 4-0

285 – Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) dec Will Jarrell (American) 11-8


Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.